Politoed cards – prices & deals
National Pokédex #186 · Generation 2 (Johto) · 10 cards across 8 sets
- Cards
- 10
- 10 with a market price
- Sets
- 8
- Median market price
- $32.63
- 1 cards under $1
Politoed is National Pokédex #186 (Generation 2, Johto) and appears on 10 English Pokémon cards across 8 sets, from Neo Discovery through Lost Origin.
The most valuable printing is Politoed ex #107 from Unseen Forces at $330.00. 10 cards have a current TCGplayer market price: 1 of them are under $1 and 7 are $10 or more, so a Politoed collection is cheap to build outside the 7 premium cards. Rarity mix: Rare Holo (5), Rare (4) and Rare Holo EX (1).
No eBay listing for a Politoed card currently qualifies as a deal (at least 12% below TCGplayer market after shipping). The eBay scan runs every 3 hours.
Active eBay deals
Save a deal alert (emails are not sending yet)No deals right now
Every active eBay listing matched to Politoed cards is compared against the TCGplayer market price, shipping included. A listing only counts as a deal when it lands at least 12% below that baseline and its card, condition and variant match is rated at least 50% confident, more for deeper discounts (above 85% from 40% off, above 95% from 70% off). A card listing must also state Near Mint, because a card’s market price is a Near Mint price. Seller “was” prices are ignored. Nothing qualifies at the moment. The eBay scan runs every 3 hours.
Most valuable Politoed cards
Politoed ex #107Unseen Forces$330.00
Politoed #H23Skyridge$250.00
Politoed #8Neo Discovery$79.87
Politoed #25Skyridge$65.92
Politoed #12Legends Awakened$33.46
Politoed #7HS—Unleashed$31.79
Every Politoed card newest set first
| # | Card | Set | Rarity | Market | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Politoed#32 · Rare · Lost Origin | Lost Origin | Rare | $0.28 | — |
| 25 | Politoed#25 · Rare Holo · Guardians Rising | Guardians Rising | Rare Holo | $2.49 | — |
| 18 | Politoed#18 · Rare · Furious Fists | Furious Fists | Rare | $2.55 | — |
| 7 | Politoed#7 · Rare Holo · HS—Unleashed | HS—Unleashed | Rare Holo | $31.79 | — |
| 12 | Politoed#12 · Rare Holo · Legends Awakened | Legends Awakened | Rare Holo | $33.46 | — |
| 107 | Politoed ex#107 · Rare Holo EX · Unseen Forces | Unseen Forces | Rare Holo EX | $330.00 | — |
| 25 | Politoed#25 · Rare · Skyridge | Skyridge | Rare | $65.92 | — |
| H23 | Politoed#H23 · Rare Holo · Skyridge | Skyridge | Rare Holo | $250.00 | — |
| 27 | Politoed#27 · Rare · Neo Discovery | Neo Discovery | Rare | $20.95 | — |
| 8 | Politoed#8 · Rare Holo · Neo Discovery | Neo Discovery | Rare Holo | $79.87 | — |
Japanese Politoed cards 12 cards
US TCGplayer market prices for the Japanese printings. They are separate products from the English cards above. Browse every Japanese set on the Japanese sets page.
| # | Card | Set | Rarity | Market | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Misty's Politoed#3 · Common · Theater Limited VS Pack | Theater Limited VS Pack | Common | $123.85 | — |
PolitoedHolo Rare · Crossing the Ruins... | Crossing the Ruins... | Holo Rare | $50.10 | — | |
| 27 | Politoed ex#27 · Holo Rare · Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean | Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean | Holo Rare | $45.00 | — |
| 50 | Clair's Politoed#50 · Common · Pokemon VS | Pokemon VS | Common | $44.23 | — |
| 31 | Politoed#31 · Holo Rare · Split Earth | Split Earth | Holo Rare | $40.00 | — |
PolitoedHolo Rare · Cry from the Mysterious | Cry from the Mysterious | Holo Rare | $26.47 | — | |
| 21 | Politoed#21 · Holo Rare · SoulSilver Collection | SoulSilver Collection | Holo Rare | $20.00 | — |
| 13 | Politoed#13 · Common · Enhanced Expansion Pack Sun & Moon | Enhanced Expansion Pack Sun & Moon | Common | $12.00 | — |
| 18 | Politoed#18 · Uncommon · Rising Fist | Rising Fist | Uncommon | $3.10 | — |
| 13 | Politoed#13 · Uncommon · Time Gazer | Time Gazer | Uncommon | $1.27 | — |
| 30 | Politoed#30 · Rare · Split Earth | Split Earth | Rare | — | — |
| 21 | Politoed (Mirror Holofoil)#21 · Holo Rare · SoulSilver Collection | SoulSilver Collection | Holo Rare | — | — |















