Pullnomics
151 logo

151

Scarlet & Violet · released Sep 22, 2023 · 165 numbered cards + 42 secret · code MEW

Japanese set of these cards: Pokemon Card 151 (its own prices, on its own page)

Most valuable cards

Every card by price
  1. Charizard ex #199Charizard ex$300.29
  2. Blastoise ex #200Blastoise ex$109.16
  3. Venusaur ex #198Venusaur ex$85.80
  4. Squirtle #170Squirtle$83.54
  5. Charmander #168Charmander$81.58
  6. Zapdos ex #202Zapdos ex$73.18
Cards priced
207 / 207
with a TCGplayer market price
Median market price
$0.20
Cards at $10+
29
10 at $50+, 2 at $100+
One of each, at recent sales
$1,556
TCGplayer market price of every priced card, NM

Special Illustration Rare cards 7 cards

Rarity as TCGplayer lists it. The pull rates group some rarities differently.

CardMarketDeals
Charizard ex#199 · Special Illustration Rare$300.29—
Blastoise ex#200 · Special Illustration Rare$109.16—
Venusaur ex#198 · Special Illustration Rare$85.80—
Zapdos ex#202 · Special Illustration Rare$73.18—
Alakazam ex#201 · Special Illustration Rare$57.63—
Erika's Invitation#203 · Special Illustration Rare$15.49—
Giovanni's Charisma#204 · Special Illustration Rare$14.74—

Sealed products 34 products

Read the guide: Is 151 worth opening? EV, price per pack and the Charizard chase

EV ratio is the expected raw card value of the average pulls divided by the market price; ratios below 1 are normal for sealed product. Open a product for the per-rarity breakdown and below-market listings.

Per pack: 151 Booster Bundle $27.77 lowest, 151 Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box (Exclusive) $106.65 highest.

EV ratio: 151 Booster Bundle 0.32× highest, 151 Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box (Exclusive) 0.08× lowest.

Box, Elite Trainer Box and bundle at market, before tax, shipping and fees. A pack price is the whole product’s price divided by its packs, promos and extras included.

Compare 151’s main sealed products side by side

Card value counts the booster packs only: promo cards, coins, dice and other extras in a product are not counted.
ProductMarket
EV ratio
Deals
151 Elite Trainer BoxElite Trainer Box · 9 packs ($54.93 each) · EV $81.19$494.400.16×—
151 Pokemon Center Elite Trainer Box (Exclusive)Elite Trainer Box · 11 packs ($106.65 each) · EV $99.24$1,1730.08×—
151 Booster BundleBooster Bundle · 6 packs ($27.77 each) · EV $54.13$166.640.32×1 deal
151 Booster Bundle DisplayBooster Bundle$1,831—
151 Booster PackBooster Pack · 1 pack · EV $9.02$26.040.35×—
151 Booster Bundle Bulk CaseCase$4,480—
151 Collection Zapdos ex CaseCase$1,071—
151 Elite Trainer Box CaseCase · 90 packs ($73.06 each) · EV $811.94$6,5750.12×—
151 Mini Tin Display CaseCase$1,887—
151 Poster Collection CaseCase$574.96—
151 Ultra-Premium Collection CaseCase$3,750—
151 Mini Tin [Arcanine & Omanyte]Tin · 2 packs ($28.19 each) · EV $18.04$56.380.32×—
151 Mini Tin [Dragonite & Vileplume]Tin · 2 packs ($27.74 each) · EV $18.04$55.480.33×—
151 Mini Tin [Electabuzz & Magnemites]Tin · 2 packs ($25.89 each) · EV $18.04$51.770.35×—
151 Mini Tin [Gengar & Poliwag]Tin · 2 packs ($27.98 each) · EV $18.04$55.970.32×—
151 Mini Tin [Hitmonchan & Meowth]Tin · 2 packs ($25.48 each) · EV $18.04$50.970.35×—
151 Mini Tin [Hitmonlee & Kadabra]Tin · 2 packs ($25.71 each) · EV $18.04$51.430.35×—
151 Mini Tin [Machamp & Cubone]Tin · 2 packs ($26.57 each) · EV $18.04$53.150.34×—
151 Mini Tin [Magneton & Ekans]Tin · 2 packs ($25.35 each) · EV $18.04$50.700.36×—
151 Mini Tin [Slowpoke & Sandshrew]Tin · 2 packs ($25.73 each) · EV $18.04$51.460.35×—
151 Mini Tin [Weezing & Scyther]Tin · 2 packs ($25.70 each) · EV $18.04$51.390.35×—
151 Mini Tin DisplayTin$536.27—
Sam's Club 151 (4 Mini Tins + 4 Promo Cards Bundle)Tin$214.35—
151 Ultra-Premium CollectionPremium Collection · 16 packs ($51.84 each) · EV $144.35$829.520.17×—
Blooming Waters Premium CollectionPremium Collection · 12 packs ($27.06 each) · EV $108.26$324.760.33×—
151 Binder CollectionCollection Box$219.881 deal
151 Poster CollectionCollection Box$82.19—
151: Alakazam ex CollectionCollection Box$114.42—
151: Zapdos ex CollectionCollection Box$109.79—
5 more products without a market price yet

Each listing is priced, shipping included, against the TCGplayer market for the matched card or product. A card’s market is a Near Mint price, so a card listing is scored only when it states Near Mint; played copies and listings that state no condition are not listed. Deal Score 0–100 measures how far below that market it lands, weighted by match confidence. Auctions are down-weighted because the price can still rise.

eBay links are affiliate links: if you buy after clicking, we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you.

  • Landed price $21.86 = $20.50 item + $1.36 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $34.95 (Holofoil)
  • Savings $13.09 (37% below) → Deal Score 47 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread
  • auction: price may rise before it ends

Pokemon TCG Gengar 094/165 SV Scarlet & Violet 151 Reverse Holo Rare 130 HP Eng

$7.99free shippingmarket $10.6925% below market
NMReverse HolofoilBuy It Nowhigh confidence2005troyb (100%)found confirmed listed
  • Landed price $7.99 = $7.99 item + $0.00 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $10.69 (Reverse Holofoil)
  • Savings $2.70 (25% below) → Deal Score 46 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread

Pokemon TCG Gengar 094/165 SV Scarlet & Violet 151 Reverse Holo Rare English

$7.99free shippingmarket $10.6925% below market
NMReverse HolofoilBuy It Nowhigh confidence2005troyb (100%)found confirmed listed
  • Landed price $7.99 = $7.99 item + $0.00 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $10.69 (Reverse Holofoil)
  • Savings $2.70 (25% below) → Deal Score 46 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread

Pokemon 151 Gengar 094/165 Reverse Holo Rare Scarlet & Violet NM English

$8.00free shippingmarket $10.6925% below market
NMReverse HolofoilBuy It Nowhigh confidenceqc_cardshop (100%)found confirmed listed
  • Landed price $8.00 = $8.00 item + $0.00 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $10.69 (Reverse Holofoil)
  • Savings $2.69 (25% below) → Deal Score 46 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread
  • Landed price $12.98 = $9.99 item + $2.99 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $20.24 (Holofoil)
  • Savings $7.26 (36% below) → Deal Score 45 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread
  • auction: price may rise before it ends
  • Landed price $8.78 = $8.00 item + $0.78 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $11.48 (Holofoil)
  • Savings $2.70 (24% below) → Deal Score 43 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread

Pokemon Scarlet & Violet 151 Binder Collection New Sealed Box Damaged Discolored

$180.00free shippingmarket $219.8818% below market
NMBuy It Nowmedium confidenceall_day_kicks (100%)found confirmed listed
  • Landed price $180.00 = $180.00 item + $0.00 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $219.88 (Normal)
  • Savings $39.88 (18% below) → Deal Score 31 at 72% confidence
  • wide market price spread

Pokemon - Gengar 094/165 Sv: Scarlet & Violet 151 Reverse Holo - NM

$8.99free shippingmarket $10.6916% below market
NMReverse HolofoilBuy It Nowhigh confidencerawtradingco_llc (99.4%)found confirmed listed
  • Landed price $8.99 = $8.99 item + $0.00 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $10.69 (Reverse Holofoil)
  • Savings $1.70 (16% below) → Deal Score 29 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread

Pokémon TCG Scarlet & Violet 151 Booster Bundle Box 6 Packs English 2023 Mew

$127.00incl. $7.00 shippingmarket $166.6424% below market
NMAuction · medium confidencebrspri5550 (100%)found confirmed listed
  • Landed price $127.00 = $120.00 item + $7.00 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $166.64 (Normal)
  • Savings $39.64 (24% below) → Deal Score 29 at 72% confidence
  • wide market price spread
  • auction: price may rise before it ends
  • Landed price $56.11 = $50.00 item + $6.11 shipping
  • Baseline: TCGplayer market $65.17 (Holofoil)
  • Savings $9.06 (14% below) → Deal Score 18 at 81% confidence
  • wide market price spread
  • auction: price may rise before it ends

151 was released on Sep 22, 2023 as part of the Scarlet & Violet series and contains 207 cards — 165 in the numbered set plus 42 secret rares beyond the printed total. 207 of them currently carry a TCGplayer market price: the median is $0.20, 29 cards sit at $10 or more and 10 at $50 or more.

The chase card is Charizard ex #199 (Special Illustration Rare) at $300.29. One of every priced card at its recent-sale price comes to about $1,556, and the ten most expensive cards account for 62% of that total.

10 eBay listings for 151 cards or sealed products currently qualify as a deal: at least 12% below TCGplayer market after shipping, with a match rated at least 50% confident. They are listed below and refreshed every 3 hours.

Chase card: Charizard ex #199. The card list above starts with the most valuable cards.