Jumpluff cards – prices & deals
National Pokédex #189 · Generation 2 (Johto) · 13 cards across 12 sets
- Cards
- 13
- 13 with a market price
- Sets
- 12
- Median market price
- $9.34
- 3 cards under $1
Jumpluff is National Pokédex #189 (Generation 2, Johto) and appears on 13 English Pokémon cards across 12 sets, from Neo Genesis through Paldean Fates.
The most valuable printing is Jumpluff #H13 from Aquapolis at $167.47. 13 cards have a current TCGplayer market price: 3 of them are under $1 and 6 are $10 or more, so a Jumpluff collection is cheap to build outside the 6 premium cards. Rarity mix: Rare Holo (8), Rare (4) and Shiny Rare (1).
No eBay listing for a Jumpluff card currently qualifies as a deal (at least 12% below TCGplayer market after shipping). The eBay scan runs every 3 hours.
Active eBay deals
Save a deal alert (emails are not sending yet)No deals right now
Every active eBay listing matched to Jumpluff cards is compared against the TCGplayer market price, shipping included. A listing only counts as a deal when it lands at least 12% below that baseline and its card, condition and variant match is rated at least 50% confident, more for deeper discounts (above 85% from 40% off, above 95% from 70% off). A card listing must also state Near Mint, because a card’s market price is a Near Mint price. Seller “was” prices are ignored. Nothing qualifies at the moment. The eBay scan runs every 3 hours.
Most valuable Jumpluff cards
Jumpluff #H13Aquapolis$167.47
Jumpluff #9Neo Revelation$37.56
Jumpluff #17Aquapolis$31.18
Jumpluff #11Team Rocket Returns$20.04
Jumpluff #7Neo Genesis$11.19
Jumpluff #11Secret Wonders$10.95
Every Jumpluff card newest set first
| # | Card | Set | Rarity | Market | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | Jumpluff#98 · Shiny Rare · Paldean Fates | Paldean Fates | Shiny Rare | $6.58 | — |
| 3 | Jumpluff#3 · Rare · Paldea Evolved | Paldea Evolved | Rare | $0.17 | — |
| 4 | Jumpluff#4 · Rare Holo · Evolving Skies | Evolving Skies | Rare Holo | $0.30 | — |
| 14 | Jumpluff#14 · Rare Holo · Lost Thunder | Lost Thunder | Rare Holo | $1.56 | — |
| 5 | Jumpluff#5 · Rare · Steam Siege | Steam Siege | Rare | $0.41 | — |
| 3 | Jumpluff#3 · Rare · Dragons Exalted | Dragons Exalted | Rare | $1.13 | — |
| 6 | Jumpluff#6 · Rare Holo · HeartGold & SoulSilver | HeartGold & SoulSilver | Rare Holo | $9.34 | — |
| 11 | Jumpluff#11 · Rare Holo · Secret Wonders | Secret Wonders | Rare Holo | $10.95 | — |
| 11 | Jumpluff#11 · Rare Holo · Team Rocket Returns | Team Rocket Returns | Rare Holo | $20.04 | — |
| 17 | Jumpluff#17 · Rare · Aquapolis | Aquapolis | Rare | $31.18 | — |
| H13 | Jumpluff#H13 · Rare Holo · Aquapolis | Aquapolis | Rare Holo | $167.47 | — |
| 9 | Jumpluff#9 · Rare Holo · Neo Revelation | Neo Revelation | Rare Holo | $37.56 | — |
| 7 | Jumpluff#7 · Rare Holo · Neo Genesis | Neo Genesis | Rare Holo | $11.19 | — |
Japanese Jumpluff cards 17 cards
US TCGplayer market prices for the Japanese printings. They are separate products from the English cards above. Browse every Japanese set on the Japanese sets page.























